Click <<< HERE >>> for the L.A.A. Recommendation Form.


<<<Go back

1994

  ALUMNI RECIPIENTS
        
1. Blodgett, Edward D. '52
2. Driscoll, Alfred E.  '21 (deceased)
3. Gault, Joan L. '32
4. Leonberg, Stanley C. '44
5. Reynolds, William W. '57
6. Stone, I. F.  '24 (deceased)

  TEACHER RECIPIENTS
       
  None.
   
   
   
   
   
 
________________________________________________________
 
1995

  ALUMNI RECIPIENTS
   
1. Kain, Robert David '67
2. King, Honorable Michael Pat  '52
3. Searle, Rodney Newell '39
4. Tavares, Carlotta Elaine '61

  TEACHER RECIPIENTS
   
  None.
   
   
   
________________________________________________________
 
1996

  ALUMNI RECIPIENTS
   
1. Dramesi, Colonel John '51
2. Mandle, Carol Lynn '65
3. Meece, Dr. Henry '60
4. Miller, Albert '48
5. Tourtellotte, Dr. Charles '49

  TEACHER RECIPIENTS
   
1. Gist, Dr. Margaret
2. McCaulley, Dr. Lemuel
   
   
   
________________________________________________________
 
1997

  ALUMNI RECIPIENTS
   
1. Lukens, Jesse '43
2. Searle, Harvey '42
3. Trotman, Samuel  '78

  TEACHER RECIPIENTS
   
1. Dykhuezen, Henry (P)
2. Kolodi, Patricia
3. Shaw, Jack
 
________________________________________________________
 
1998

  ALUMNI RECIPIENTS
   
1. Fanjul, Stephanie '67
2. Holman, Jeffrey S. '70
3. Jones, F. Ross '49
4. Sims, Tom '69
5. Twitchell, Robert J. '40

TEACHER RECIPIENTS
   
1. Harper, Siddons
2. Miller, Frank (P)
   
   
   
 
________________________________________________________
 
1999

  ALUMNI RECIPIENTS
   
1. Angello, Stephen James Jr. '35
2. Ellis, Margaret Jane Holben '70
3. Whiteway, Captain Roger Newel '64

  TEACHER RECIPIENTS
   
  None.
   
   
 
________________________________________________________
 
2000

  ALUMNI RECIPIENTS
   
1. Gaines, Ronald Edward '78
2. Milling, David Louis '49
3. Taney, C. Mary Stallings '46
4. Tully, Walter Busile Jr. '54

  TEACHER RECIPIENTS
   
1. Hymerling, Rosie
2. Maddocks, Beverly Jane (P)
3. Spicer, Kay Smith
   
 
________________________________________________________
 
2001

  ALUMNI RECIPIENTS
   
1. Andress, Dr. Elizabeth L. '72
2. Cassidy, Joanna '63
3. McLaughlin, John D. (Jack) '76
4. Paolucci, Cynthia Lee Phillips '76
5. Rhodes, Carla Adrienne '78
6. Smith, Wendell A. '50

  TEACHER RECIPIENTS
   
1. Eckhouse, Janet
2. Hohmann, Gail (Biros)
3. Patton, Thomas
   
   
   
________________________________________________________
 
2002

  ALUMNI RECIPIENTS
   
1. Baird, David IV '55
2. Blakely, Edna (Banks) '26
3. Hinski, Eugene V. '36
4. Reifsteck, William E. '49
5. Richart, Betty (Goldhorp) '41
6. Till, Frank R. '59

  TEACHER RECIPIENTS
   
1. McMichael, Betty
   
   
   
   
   
________________________________________________________
 
2003

  ALUMNI RECIPIENTS
   
1. Bell, Richard T. '64
2. McElwee, Robert T. '53
3. Robinson, Ronald B. '78
4. Wood, William Allan '23

  TEACHER RECIPIENTS
   
1. Schultz, Karen-Joy
   
   
   
________________________________________________________
 
2004

  ALUMNI RECIPIENTS
   
1. Griscom, Richard '53
2. Lawrence, Truephemia M. '52
3. Meyer, Debbi
4. Wells ,Malcom '43

  TEACHER RECIPIENTS
   
1. Reeves, Connie
   
   
   
________________________________________________________
 
 
2005

  ALUMNI RECIPIENTS
   
1. Baird, Tom '56
2. Herrmann, Frederick M. '65
3. Pringle, Edward  '59

  TEACHER RECIPIENTS
   
1. Mauger, Marilyn Lee
   
   
 
________________________________________________________
 
2006

  ALUMNI RECIPIENTS
   
1. Cook, William J. '58
2. Day, W. Alan '60
3. Thomas, Rev. Norman E. '49

  TEACHER RECIPIENTS
   
1. Wagner, Janet
   
   
 
_______________________________________________________
 
2007

  ALUMNI RECIPIENTS
   
1. Clement, Matilda (Torr) '39
2. Lick, Nancy Marie '60
3. Scott, Walter Hanley Jr., '36
4. Whiteway, Diane (Bernbaum) '64

  TEACHER RECIPIENTS
   
1. Baker, Nicholas
2. Kolleck, Rudolph
   
   
 
________________________________________________________
 
2008

  ALUMNI RECIPIENTS
   
1. Hopkins, Jerry '53
2. Pringle, Robert B. '62
3. Schantz, Dr. Peter M. '57

  TEACHER RECIPIENTS
   
1. Hasson, Dennis
2. Reilly, Thomas H.
   
 
_______________________________________________________
 
 
 
2009

  ALUMNI RECIPIENTS
   
1. Booth, Dr. Robert E. Jr. '63
2. Fox, G. William '59
3. Fretz, Charles F. Jr. '45
4. Hill, Debra G. '68
5. Reeves, Henry Milton '45

  TEACHER RECIPIENTS
   
1. Clever, S. Charles
2. Lyons, Carolyn
   
   
   
 
______________________________________________________
 
2010

  ALUMNI RECIPIENTS
   
1. Bennett, Dr. George H. '28
2. Breckman, Andy
3. Hartmann, Joseph B. '49

  TEACHER RECIPIENTS
   
1. Glading, Scott
2. Radziminski, Wayne
3. Wilhjelm, Carl C.
 
______________________________________________________
 
2011

  ALUMNI RECIPIENTS
   
1. Adler, John '77 (deceased)
2. Kain, Eugene H. '65
3. Moore, Kenneth A. '61 (deceased)
4. Stokes, John C. '68

  TEACHER RECIPIENTS
   
1. Kaelin, Martin F. (deceased)
   
   
   
 
______________________________________________________
 
2012

  ALUMNI RECIPIENTS
   
1. Jon D. Batchelar '55
2. Brenda (Kellum) Duncan '61
3. Peter F. Lawrence, MD '65
4. Donald S. Ryan '61

  TEACHER RECIPIENTS
   
1. Joseph A. Akinskas, Jr.
   
   
   
 
______________________________________________________
 
2013

  ALUMNI RECIPIENTS
   
1.

Theodore Harcke, '55

2.

Jeffrey Gitomer, '63

3.

John Shivers, '77

  TEACHER RECIPIENTS
   
1.

Pamela Fisk

2.

Michael Busarello

   
 
______________________________________________________
 
2014

  ALUMNI RECIPIENTS
   
1.

Carl A. Williams, '59

2.

Kenneth G. Weaber, Jr., '66

  TEACHER RECIPIENTS
   
1.

Richard A. Eastwick, '65

 

 

 
______________________________________________________
 
2015

  ALUMNI RECIPIENTS
   
1. Maj. Gen. Richard Omrod, '54
2. Gwendolyn Widell, '59
3. Tara Stoinski, PhD., '87
4. LCDR Matthew Keeney  '91

  TEACHER RECIPIENTS
   
1. Jeffrey Holman, '70
   
   
   
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 

 <<<Go back
 

TRUSTEES, MISSIONS AND GOALS  |   ACTIVITIES  |  REUNIONS  |  ALUMNI NEWS

 PRESIDENT'S MESSAGE |  SUPPORT YOUR SOCIETY

HOME PAGE